Awards

COMPETITION KNOCK-OUT WINNERS 2016
PREMIER  NORTHPINE UNITED
PREMIER RESERVE EDGEMEAD G/W
FIRST BOTHASIG
FIRST RESERVE HANOVER PARK
SECOND DE BEERS
SECOND RESERVE GRASS BOOTS
THIRD VASCO DA GAMA
FOURTH VASCO DA GAMA
FIFTH BOTHASIG
SIXTH EDGEMEAD G/W
SEVENTH VASCO DA GAMA
OVER 35 A FN RANGERS
OVER 35 B HANOVER PARK
OVER 40 A FN RANGERS
OVER 40 B VASCO DA GAMA
OVER 45 A FN RANGERS
OVER 45 B SAXON ROVERS
OVER 45 C DE BEERS
LADIES UWC
COLTS A HANOVER PARK
COMPETITION LEAGUE WINNERS 2016
PREMIER DURBANVILLE
PREMIER RESERVE EDGEMEAD G/W
FIRST HANOVER PARK
FIRST RESERVE HANOVER PARK
SECOND LANSDOWNE
SECOND RESERVE GRASS BOOTS
THIRD DURBANVILLE
FOURTH TABLEVIEW
FIFTH OLD MUTUAL B
SIXTH EDGEMEAD G/W
SEVENTH TABLEVIEW
OVER 35 A FN RANGERS
OVER 35 B STEPHANIAN OTTERY
OVER 40 A HANOVER PARK
OVER 40 B MEADOWRIDGE
OVER 45A HOLY CROSS
OVER 45 B SAXON ROVERS
OVER 45 C DURBANVILLE B
LADIES BOTHASIG
COLTS A KENSINGTON
CAPE TOWN TYGERBERG INDIVIDUAL AWARDS 2016
FAIRPLAY TROPHY FN RANGERS
JNR CHAIRMANS AWARD  LEE CLOETE
TEAM OF THE YEAR DURBANVILLE
CLUB OF THE YEAR DURBANVILLE
TMT SECRETARIAL AWARD BARRY VILJOEN
Most Promising Referee Of The Year JJ Van Rensburg
LADIES   PLAYER OF THE YEAR Zalda Fransman, UWC
LADIES TEAM OF THE YEAR BOTHASIG
Most Promising Lady Of The Year Cairan Keith , UWC
SENIOR PLAYER OF THE YEAR Darren Fritelli, D/Ville
 SNR CHAIRMANS AWARD  Donovan Neilson
JUNIOR LEAGUE WINNERS 2016
UNDER 12 SUPER HELLENIC
UNDER 12 PREMIER FN RANGERS
UNDER 12 PROM JMI
UNDER 12 DIV 1 FISH HOEK B
UNDER 13 SUPER HELLENIC
UNDER 13 PREMIER JMI
UNDER 13 PROM SUNNINGDALE CITY
UNDER 13 DIV 1 DE BEERS
UNDER 13 DIV 2 PENINSULA POLICE
UNDER 14 SUPER VASCO DA GAMA
UNDER 14 PREMIER HANOVER PARK
UNDER 14 PROM OLD MUTUAL
UNDER 15 SUPER AJAX CAPE TOWN
UNDER 15 PREMIER JMI
UNDER 15 PROM NORWAY PARKS
UNDER 15 DIV 1 RUYTEWACHT
UNDER 15 DIV 2 FN RANGERS B
UNDER 16 SUPER NORTHPINE UNITED
UNDER 17 SUPER AJAX CAPE TOWN
UNDER 17 PREMIER AVENDALE
UNDER 17 PROM CAMPS BAY
UNDER 17 DIV 1 PENINSULA POLICE
UNDER 17 DIV 2 MACASSAR YSD