Awards

COMPETITION KNOCK-OUT WINNERS 2017
PREMIER  RYGERSDAL
PREMIER RESERVE HANOVER PARK
FIRST AVENDALE
FIRST RESERVE CAPE  UNITED
SECOND TRAMWAY
SECOND RESERVE GREEN POINT
THIRD VASCO DA GAMA
FOURTH EDGEMEAD G/W
FIFTH DE BEERS
SIXTH TRAMWAY B
OVER 35 A Wynberg st Johns
OVER 35 B VASCO DA GAMA
OVER 40 A FN RANGERS
OVER 40 B TRAMWAY
OVER 45 A EDGEMEAD G/W
OVER 45 B STEPHANIAN OTTERY
OVER 45 C FN RANGERS
LADIES A UWC
LADIES B UWC
   
   
COMPETITION LEAGUE WINNERS 2017
PREMIER RYGERSDAL
PREMIER RESERVE DURBANVILLE
FIRST AVENDALE
FIRST RESERVE TABLEVIEW
SECOND UCT
SECOND RESERVE YSD MACASSAR
THIRD VASCO DA GAMA
FOURTH VASCO DA GAMA
FIFTH EDGEMEAD G/W
SIXTH TABLEVIEW
 OVER 35 A  HANOVER PARK
OVER 35 B VASCO DA GAMA
OVER 40 A FN RANGERS
OVER 40 B GARDEN VILLAGE
OVER 45A CHELSEA
OVER 45 B STEPHANIAN OTTERY
OVER 45 C FN RANGERS B
LADIES A UWC
LADIES B   Vasco da Gama Reserves
   
   
CAPE TOWN TYGERBERG INDIVIDUAL AWARDS 2016
   
FAIRPLAY TROPHY FN RANGERS
JNR CHAIRMANS AWARD  LEE CLOETE
TEAM OF THE YEAR DURBANVILLE
CLUB OF THE YEAR DURBANVILLE
TMT SECRETARIAL AWARD BARRY VILJOEN
Most Promising Referee Of The Year JJ Van Rensburg
LADIES   PLAYER OF THE YEAR Zalda Fransman, UWC
LADIES TEAM OF THE YEAR BOTHASIG
Most Promising Lady Of The Year Cairan Keith , UWC
SENIOR PLAYER OF THE YEAR Darren Fritelli, D/Ville
 SNR CHAIRMANS AWARD  Donovan Neilson
JUNIOR LEAGUE WINNERS 2017
UNDER 12 SUPER AJAX CAPE TOWN
UNDER 12 PREMIER CAMPS BAY
UNDER 12 PROM Wynberg st Johns
UNDER 12 DIV 1 FN RANGERS B
UNDER 12 DIV 2 VASCO DA GAMA B
UNDER 13 SUPER FISH HOEK
UNDER 13 PREMIER JMI
UNDER 13 PROM NORWAY PARKS
UNDER 13 DIV 1 BOTHASIG
UNDER 14 SUPER AJAX CAPE TOWN
UNDER 14 PREMIER MEADOWRIDGE
UNDER 14 PROM AVENDALE
UNDER 14 DIV 1 EDGEMEAD G/W
UNDER 14 DIV 2 TABLEVIEW
UNDER 15 SUPER AJAX CAPE TOWN
UNDER 15 PREMIER OLD MUTUAL
UNDER 16 SUPER HELLENIC
UNDER 16 PREMIER GRASS BOOTS
UNDER 16 PROM Wynberg st Johns
UNDER 16 DIV 1 KLM
UNDER 16 DIV2 HOLY CROSS B
UNDER 18 SUPER FISH HOEK
UNDER 18 PREMIER DURBANVILLE